2022 General Election Candidates

2022 GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATES

 
US SENATOR DIST #4 
Charles Booker -(Dem) 
Rand Paul - (Rep)
 
US REPRESENTATIVE DIST #1 
James R. Comer - (Rep)
Jimmy C. Ausbrooks - (Dem)
 
STATE SENATOR DIST #4 
Bruce A. Pritchett -(Dem)
Robert M. "Robby" Mills -(Rep) 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST #7
Suzanne Miles (Rep)
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST #11
Jonathan Dixon (Rep)
Velvet Dowdy (Dem)
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT DIST #1 (Non-Partisan) 
Christopher Shea Nickell
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST #2 (Non-Partisan)
DIV 1 Chris McNeill
DIV 2 Donna Dixon
 
CIRCUIT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #1 (Non-Partisan)
Karen L. Wilson 
 
CIRCUIT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #2 (Non-Partisan)
James Robert Norris
David Curlin
 
DISTRICT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #1 (Non-Partisan) 
Jill Brady 
 
DISTRICT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #2 (Non-Partisan) 
Leslie M. Newman 
Christopher Dee Jefferson
 
CIRCUIT CLERK (UNEXPIRED TERM)  
Clyde Gregory Sutton (Dem)  
COUNTY JUDGE/EXECUTIV
11/8 - Bradley Schneider (Rep) 
1/3/22 - Dorsey Ridley (Dem)
 
COUNTY ATTORNEY 
11/24 -Steven R. Gold (Dem) 
 
COUNTY CLERK 
11/17-Renesa Abner (Dem) 
 
SHERIFF 
11/3 -David Crafton (Dem) 
12/13 - Chip Stauffer (Rep)
 
JAILER
12/16 - Bruce Todd (Dem)
1/25/22 - Kurt Wiesen (Rep)
 
CORONER
12/13 - Bruce Farmer (Dem)
 
SURVEYOR
Dennis E. Branson (Rep)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #1
12/28 - Raymond Henry Meredith (Dem)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #2
1/4/22 - Jim Smith (Dem)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #3
12/29 - Randall Heath Green (Rep)
1/5- James E. "Jim" Davis (Dem)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #4 
11/30 - Mark A. Hargis (Rep)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #5
12/27 - Larry D. Owens (Dem)
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #1
11/8 -Keith Berry (Dem) 
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #2
11/22 Elizabeth (Beth) Moran (Dem)
01/07 Taylor Tompkins (Rep)
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #3
11/15 -Tim Southard (Rep)
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #4
11/3 -Billy (Butch) Puttman (Dem) 
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #5
1/5/22 - Bill "Stephens" Starks (Dem)
1/24/22 - Timothy Dunn (Rep)
 
PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR 
11/15 -Andrew M. Powell (Dem)
 
MAYOR CITY OF HENDERSON - Non-Partisan
11/3 - Bradley S. Staton
 
HENDERSON CITY COMMISSIONERNon-Partisan 
11/3 -Dwight E. Williams 
11/8 -Nicholas "Nick" Whitt 
11/23 -Jay Randolph 
12/2 - Rodney Thomas
1/6 - Robert N. Pruitt
1/24 - Tre' Michel Perkins
1/25 - Austin P. Vowels
1/25 - Donald R. Bridges

 
HENDERSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1 - Non-Partisan  
Tracey M. Williams  
HENDERSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2 - Non-Partisan  
J. Kirk Haynes
Joe McGarrh
Desire Smith
Nancy H. Gibson
 
MAYOR CITY OF CORDYON - Non Partisan  
Ronda Moore Smith  
CITY OF CORYDON CITY COUNCIL - Non-Partisan  
Karen R. McGill
Jayla Gish
 
MAYOR CITY OF ROBARDS - Non-Partisan  
David Sellers  
CITY OF ROBARDS CITY COMMISSIONERS - Non-Partisan  
Ed Carroll
Anthony Keith Watkins
Debra K. Manion
Holly Lawrie
 
HENDERSON COUNTY CONSERVATION DISTRICT - Non-Partisan  
Rankin E. Powell
William J. Wilson
Garry Eblen